Museu Regional Automovél - Fafe, Portugal
[PT] Museu automóvel em Fafe. [ENG] Car Museum in Fafe.
Location: Braga, Portugal

[PT] Colecção de Automóveis Antigos, através de um intercâmbio com o Clube Português do Automóvel do Porto, as colecções estão em permanente renovação, expondo não apenas a história do automóvel, como outros temas e colecções.

O Museu começou por expor trinta e oito automóveis e três motos, relíquias de elevado valor histórico e estimativo, cobrindo um período temporal que vai de 1903 aos anos 60.

[ENG]Collection of Vintage Cars, through an exchange with the Portuguese Automobile Club of Porto, the collections are constantly being renewed, exposing not only the history of the automobile, and other themes and collections.

The Museum began by considering thirty-eight cars and three motorcycles, relics of high historical value and estimates, covering a time period ranging from 1903 to the 60.

Primary Vehicle Category: Cars

Cost of Admission: 3.00 (listed in local currency)