Selma, CA
1710 Tucker Street Selma, CA 93662

Selma, California is located in Southern Central Fresno County. Population 24,000 it is the 5th largest city in the county. The city was incorporated in 1893. Selma was named by the Central/Southern Pacific Railroad, largely responsible for the town's founding. The community originally claimed to be "Home of the Peach" but took the title of "Raisin Capital of the World" when the City of Fresno abandoned the tagline in 1963.

City Hall is located at 1710 Tucker Street which is south of the central business district. The building was a former Bank of Italy/Bank of America that was originally built in 1901, it bacame City Hall in 1952.

Name: Selma City Hall

1710 Tucker Street