Korean War Memorial, Gibson County Courthouse - Princeton, IN
Korean War Memorial, Gibson County Courthouse, Princeton, IN, USA.
Location: Indiana, United States

On the southeast corner of the Gibson County Courthouse square, the Korean War Memorial dedicated "in honor and memory of our Gibson County brothers who were killed in action and those who served." This Korean memorial was erected by the Gibson County Nam Vets. The Korean memorial is on the left side of the joined Korean and Vietnam memorial markers. The middle panel of the markers reads: "They have earned the undying esteem and respect of all thoughtful and freedon loving Americans for their overriding devotion and sense of duty to our nation." President Ronald Reagan./ In honor and memory of our Gibson County brothers who were killed in action and those who served. Korea 974 Vietnam 644/ Erected by Gibson County Nam Vets.
List if there are any visiting hours:
Accessible at any time. It is near the sidewalk on the south side of the Gibson County Courthouse on W. Broadway Street (SR 64).

Entrance fees (if it applies):
FREE. Open to the public.