Ocean View, Delaware
Ocean View Town Hall and offices
Location: Delaware, United States

Ocean View, located 1 mile from the Atlantic Ocean in Bethany Beach and 1 mile from the Indian River Bay, and bounded by the Assawoman Canal and White's Creek, includes a mix of year-round and seasonal properties.
The Town of Ocean View was incorporated on April 13, 1889. Ocean View is a village that has evolved into a residential beach front community that attracts thousands of visitors during the summer season. With a population of 1,099 year round residents, Ocean View in the 21st Century has become a delightful and wonderful Town conducive of a peaceful small town lifestyle.
Name: Ocean View Town Hall

32 West Avenue