Mc Donald's Boulevard Hamel, Ancienne-Lorette, Quebec, Canada
19T E 320330 N 5184388
McDonald's de l'Ancienne-Lorette, sur le boulevard Wilfrid-Hamel - McDonald's in Ancienne-Lorette, on Wilfrid-Hamel boulevard.
Location: Québec, Canada

2e McDonald's de la région de Québec. L'original a été construit en 1979, peu après celui de Vanier. Un nouvel édifice avec la nouvelle image a été érigé sur le même terrain vers 2008. Il appartient à la famille Boisvert.

N'hésitez pas à me contacter, XeresDan si vous avez plus de détails sur mes Waymarks.

2nd McDonald's to be opened in the Quebec City region. The original building was built in 1979, right after the one in Vanier. A new building with the new image takes place at the same address since 2008. It's owned by the Boisvert family.

Feel free to contact me, XeresDan if you have more details on my Waymarks.

Location Type: Stand-alone building