ATSF Railroad Depot - Collinsville, OK
Renovated ATSF RR Depot

The Collinsville depot was built around 1899 when the rail line came to Collinsville. Prior to 1928, it was painted red and green, and then in 1928 repainted yellow and green. In 1934 the fare from Collinsville to Tulsa was $.39 ($.71 round trip).

At one point in the past, it had extensions at both ends which no longer exist. In 1975, the depot was moved to its current position adjacent to the fairgrounds at 10th Street and Center Street. It is occupied as the Collinsville Historical Society Depot Museum.

(Update: 4/8/17) It doesn't appear that the museum is open. There are some items inside, but they are stacked, not displayed. Depot does not appear to be in use, however is in good condition.

Collinsville Museum
115 S. 10th Street