Will Rogers Coliseum - Fort Worth Texas
14S E 653052 N 3624331
The Will Rogers Memorial Center was built by funds from the Public Works Administration. PWA project 1342

From Wikipedia

The Will Rogers Memorial Center (WRMC) is an 85-acre (0.34 km2) public entertainment, sports and livestock complex located in Fort Worth, Texas (USA). The complex is named for American humorist and writer Will Rogers. The WRMC is the home of the annual Fort Worth Stock Show and Rodeo. It is a popular location for the hosting of specialized livestock shows, including the annual World Exposition of the Texas Longhorn Breeders Association of America, the annual World Championship Paint Horse Show, and 3 major events of the National Cutting Horse Association (NCHA) each year. It is also the former home of the Fort Worth Texans ice hockey team. Events at the WRMC attract over 2 million visitors annually. The complex contains the following facilities:

Will Rogers Coliseum
Will Rogers Auditorium
Will Rogers Equestrian Center
Amon G. Carter Jr. Exhibits Hall
James L. & Eunice West Arena
John Justin Arena
W. R. Watt Arena
The Memorial Center was built in 1936 and designed by architect Wyatt C. Hedrick, who employed the Moderne (Art Deco) style.

The following text is from the book "Public Buildings Architecture under the Public Works Administration 1933-1939."

The project was completed in February 1937 at a construction cost of 581,580 for the Coliseum and 116,836 for the tower.
Project type: Other

Date built or created: 1936