L'Office de Tourisme de l'agglomeration Havraise - Le Havre, France
31U E 289742 N 5486300
[FR] Crée en 1891, l'Office de Tourisme du Havre est l'un des plus anciens de France. [EN] Founded in 1891, the Tourist Office of Le Havre is one of the oldest in France.
Location: Normandie, France

[FR] De par la nature et la diversité des services prodigués par la structure, les compétences mises en oeuvres pour assurer son fonctionnement et son niveau d'équipement, l'Office de Tourisme du Havre est classé 4 étoiles et détient la norme NF service pour la qualité de l'accueil depuis novembre 2000.

Ouvert 7 jours sur 7
6 agents d’accueil polyglottes
Documentation locale, régionale et nationale
Espace boutique (librairie - souvenirs)
Membre de Maison de la France

[EN] Thanks to its nature and the large panel of services it offers, thanks to the skills implemented to insure its good running and also thanks to its high-level equipment, the Tourist Office of Le Havre has been granted 4 stars and the “NF” services standard for the good quality of its reception since November 2000.

Open all week all year round
6 multilingual reception agents
Local, regional and national information and brochures, Shop (books - souvenirs)
Member of “Maison de la France”
Hours of Operation:
The Tourist Office of Le Havre is open from Easter to the end of september Monday to Saturday from 9am to 6.45pm and on Sundays and Bank holidays from 10am to 12.30pm and from 2.30pm to 5.45pm. From October to Easter, Monday to Friday from 9am to 5.45pm, from 9am to 12.30pm and 2pm to 5.45pm on Saturdays and from 10am to 1pm on Sundays and Bank holidays.

Public Washrooms: No Washroom Facilities Available

Snacks/Drinks at the facility: No - Look elsewhere