JFK's Birthplace & Childhood Home - Brookline, MA
JFK's birthplace and childhood home is located at 83 Beals Street, Brookline, MA 02446

After JFK's assasination, this home was turned into a historic site and JFK's mother, Rose Kennedy, helped return it to how she recollected it in 1917. Tourists enter this site by going down stairs in the back of the home. One can either take a tour with a Park Ranger or a self-guided tour. The home is rather small...especially for the Kennedy's large family. It is two stories tall plus an attic. Tourists are not permitted to go to the attic. One views the kitchen and small den and parlor on the first floor and the bedrooms on the second floor.
According to the National Park Service website (visit link) , the Kennedy's lived in this house from 1914 to 1920 when the family moved 3 blocks away. JFK was born in 1917...so, he lived here for the first three years of his life.
Name of Famous Person: John F. Kennedy

Physical Address: 83 Beals Street, Brookline, MA 02446

What is this person famous for?:
President of the USA

Personal Experience:
I came here after looking for a ghost bike in the area..and took the self-guided tour with about 7 other people.