Harris Lass Historic Museum - Santa Clara, CA
The Harris Lass Historic Museum is in Santa Clara, CA

"The Harris - Lass House Museum is located at 1889 Market Street in Santa Clara, California. It is the last farm site in the city of Santa Clara and is named for the two families who owned and lived on the property for 125 years. The museum consists of the house, a classic California barn, summer kitchen, tank house and landscaped gardens." (visit link)
Theme:
Local History

Street Address:
1889 Market Street

Food Court: no

Gift Shop: yes

Hours of Operation:
The museum will be open on Father’s Day, Sunday June 20 . (Note special opening hours - 1 to 3 pm) In July the museum will be open from 12 noon to 3:30 pm for docent-led tours on the following days: Saturday, July 10 Sunday, July 18 Sund

Cost: 3.00 (listed in local currency)

Museum Size: Medium