John F. Kennedy Birthplace - Brookline, MA
JFK's birthplace is located at 83 Beals Street, Brookline, MA 02446

After JFK's assasination, this home was turned into a historic site and JFK's mother, Rose Kennedy, helped return it to how she recollected it in 1917. Tourists enter this site by going down stairs in the back of the home. One can either take a tour with a Park Ranger or a self-guided tour. The home is rather small...especially for the Kennedy's large family. It is two stories tall plus an attic. Tourists are not permitted to go to the attic. One views the kitchen and small den and parlor on the first floor and the bedrooms on the second floor.
President Name: John F. Kennedy

Birth Place?: yes