Folk Art Protest Signs
Located east of Perry,OK.

New Page 1

East of Perry,OK are the Folk Art Protest Signs. Perry also has the Perry Carnegie Library opened in 1909 and the Cherokee Strip Museum which includes the Rose Hill School built in 1895 and moved to the museum in 1971. Children from all over come to the Rose Hill School for a day to dress and live like it is 1910.

Post a picture of yourself with one of the signs. The coordinates take you to a safe place to park and  get your picture. Do not park on the shoulder of the road it is illegal and dangerous!

Weekday Hours: From: 9:00 AM To: 5:00 PM

Weekend Hours: From: 9:00 AM To: 5:00 PM