Clark Theater - Andalusia, AL
Clark Theater located on the square in Andalusia, AL
Location: Alabama, United States

The Clark Theater was originally the Martin Theater. It was reopened as the three-screen Clark Theater in 1998. The past of this theater is marred with deaths. A young girl near the turn of the century died in a fire in the upstairs area. A man died in the old office which is now the ladies restroom. There have been sightings of the girl there. She is said to be gentle until angered. She doesn't like anyone to speak of the accident in the upstairs area. The employees have seen her peering out through the projector room window late at night while they clean after shows. Info taken from the attached web link.
Number of Screen(s): 3

Concessions Available: yes