Blackwell Historical Society Capsule, Blackwell, Oklahoma 74631
14S E 653167 N 4074231
This capsule is placed in the sidewalk by the Top of Oklahoma Museum at 303 South Main Street in Blackwell, Oklahoma

On the plaque for the time capsule it says: Top of Oklahoma Historical Society Time Capsule, Sealed and placed noon September 16, 1993 to be opened noon September 16, 2093. It celebrates Blackwell for 100 years 1893- 1993. It will be opened on Blackwell's 200 year anniversary. This is placed in the sidewalk to the south of the Top of Oklahoma Museum at 303 South Main Street, Blackwell, Oklahoma