Saint Luke's Lutheran Church - New York, USA
18T E 585364 N 4512617
St. Luke's Evangelical Lutheran Church (St.Luke's Lutheran Church) is a historic Lutheran church at 208 W. 46th Street in New York, New York. It was built in 1922 and added to the National Register of Historic Places in 2007.
Location: New York, United States

Address
308 West 46th Street
New York, NY 10036

Located on the South Side of 46th Street (Restaurant Row) between Eighth and Ninth Avenues, Saint Luke’s is within easy walking distance of the 42nd Street/Times Square, N, W, R, Q, 1, 2, 3, A, C, E and S subway trains and the Port Authority Bus Terminal.

Consult the referenced Website for more info.
Active Church: Yes

School on property: No

Date Built: 01/01/1923

Service Times: EVERY SUNDAY 11:00 am Sung Eucharist / EVERY WEDNESDAY 12:10 pm Holy Communion / 7:00 pm Holy Communion