Museu De Terras De Basto - Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal
A Railroad Museum in Cabeceiras de Basto.
Location: Braga, Portugal

[EN] The museum is housed in the old train station Arc itself is also part of museum exhibit, everything is as it was before the line was closed and abandoned.
In it is sheltered the Historic Train (1890-1908) and other materials representative of the railway business.

[PT] O museu está sediado na antiga estação de comboios de de Arco de ela própria que é também peça de exibição do museu, tudo está como era antes de a linha ser fechada e abandonada.
Nela se encontra resguardado o Comboio Histórico (1890-1908) e outro material representativo da actividade ferroviária.

Train ride provided?: no

Actual railroad cars or locomotives on display?: yes