Lockport Old Home Week-Discover Lockport 1of 6
1st of six caches in celebration of Lockport New York's Old Home Week Centennial Celebration.
Location: New York, United States

Accessible 24/7. Parking nearby but may be farther away during business hours M-F. Easy walk with sidewalks.

This is the first in a series of six mystery caches placed in celebration of the Lockport Old Home Centennial Celebration. Go to the coordinates listed and you will see a plaque on the wall of a building. Gather information to obtain an answer to show that you found the cache. There is no log or physical container. Each cache is a historic site related to the year 1910. We have listed the number of words in an answer along with number of letters per word. To find each letter or the answer, search the plaque for a specific letter based on directions listed. We suggest you do the six caches in order, since each answer may give a head start on the next one.

For the purposes of finding the correct word for each letter, count any year or number as one word: example 1910 would be one word, 32 or 440 would each be one word. Initials and abbreviations also count as one word: examples W.H. or A. would each be counted as one word.

First Word – 6 Letters
Line 1, 7th word, 1st letter