Bradford County Bank - Starke, FL
17R E 392910 N 3313103
The historic Bradford County Bank, located at 100 East Call Street in Starke, Florida, is a contributing building in the Call Street Historic District.

The Bradford County Bank was built in 1914 and now houses the North Florida Regional Chamber of Commerce.

Plaque on the historic Bradford County Bank building:

Architect Wilbur B. Talley designed this building (source: Jacksonville Historical Society).

The following information about the Call Street Historic District is from the Florida Division of Historical Resources website:

Starke. CALL STREET HISTORIC DISTRICT. 1857-1931, 41 buildings of historical significance in a 10-block area. Predominant style is Masonry Vernacular 1- and 2-story detached commercial buildings. The district reflects the physical development of the town between 1859 and 1931. N.R. 1985.

100 East Call Street Starke, Florida 32091 USA

Current Use of Building: North Florida Regional Chamber of Commerce