D. Lucci Grocery 1898 -- Skagway Historic District and White Pass
D. Lucci Grocery (315 Broadway) is still purveying produce -- only now it's prepared as the "world famous" Sweet Tooth Cafe.
Location: Alaska, United States

Get your vittles -- always good
We travel on food, it's understood
But now instead of groceries you'll find
A Skagway menu to blow your mind!

Or so the reviews say -- we weren't hungry, so just savored this sweet confectionary of a building from the street.

NATIONAL HISTORIC LANDMARK NOMINATION
NFS Form 10-900 USDI/NPS NRHP Registration Form (Rev. 8-86) OMB No. 1024-0018

… CONTRIBUTING RESOURCES: I. BUILDINGS: A total of 167 buildings are listed. The numbers on the descriptive list are illustrated on Map B (2 sheets), entitled "Skagway and White Pass Historic District."

323. D. Lucci Grocery, 1898. Single story gabled commercial building with attic, fixed glass and wood panel store front, and false front topped by plain box cornice. Double beveled shiplap and tongue and groove siding.

(visit link)

National Park Service: KLONDIKE GOLD RUSH SKAGWAY, DISTRICT OF ALASKA —1884-1912: Building the Gateway to the Klondike Historical and Preservation Data
D. LUCCI GROCERY
27 B
1898
During the height of the Klondike stampede, between February and April of 1898, an Italian fruit dealer, one D. Lucci, built this single-story false-fronted wood frame structure. Three years later, Lucci moved out and the new owners remodelled the facade with a plate-glass front. The building's exterior has changed little since then. It is presently the Sweet Tooth Cafe, a restaurant.

Though the Sweet Tooth Cafe has no website of its own, its menu is well reviewed on several travel sites. Simply google.....

A lot of local history can also be found at the official Skagway site: (visit link)
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Skagway Historic District and White Pass