Cross at the Church of All Saints / Kríž u kostela Všech Svatých / (Prague - Slivenec)
33U E 453739 N 5541007
Depicted simple stone cross with gilded Christ you can find in the front of the Church of All Saints (Kostel Všech Svatých) in Prague suburb district Slivenec...
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

Depicted simple stone cross with gilded Christ you can find in the front of the Church of All Saints (Kostel Všech Svatých) in Prague suburb district Slivenec. Recently restored and more than 3 m high classic Crucifixion standing on a stone pedestal was erected during the last church's principal reconstruction in the end of the 19th century.

Early Gothic Church of All Saints (Kostel Všech Svatých), built in the 13th century, is the most interesting historic building in Slivenec.