Twin Springs Park Gazebo ~ Siloam Springs, AR
North side of the 3 city block long park.
Location: Arkansas, United States

I have very little information about the gazebo itself. I was used by the city, and officials when the time capsule was installed (see concrete square in ground in front of gazebo), and will be used when the time capsule is opened in 2076.
No one, even the curator of the history museum, knew when it was built. But in this park, is a large clock on a pole dedicated to one of the outstanding citizens of this city. A huge spring which is referred to a "The Indian Medicine Site", Spring water contains a small amount of arsenic, and was believed to aid in curing stomach problems.
A huge round garden, first installed in 1913, and restored and maintain by the local garden club. Once held a fountain, which is no longer in operation.
A multi-sided gazebo is on the south side of this park along side a Civil War Memorial.

Seating Type: Bolted Free Stading Seating