Arcibiskup pražský / Archbishop of Prague (Archbishop's Seminary - Prague, CZ)
33U E 456174 N 5550171
Notable coat of arms of the Archbishop of Prague (Arcibiskup pražský) is located on the gable of Archbishop's Seminary in Prague - Dejvice, dircetly above the building's entrance...
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

Notable coat of arms of the Archbishop of Prague (Arcibiskup pražský) is located on the gable of Archbishop's Seminary in Prague - Dejvice, dircetly above the building's entrance. The coat of arms is a symbol of Prague's Archbishop - the black shield with golden band with golden two-traverse patriarchal cross instead crown and ecclesiastical hat (galero) with 2×10 tessels.

The building of Archbishop's Seminary in Prague - Dejvice, called also "Prague Capitol" thanks its dome and monumentality, was built in 1929. Nowadays the building is a seat of Catholic Theological Faculty at the Charles University of Prague.

Bearer of Coat of Arms: Ecclesiastical (prelates and their seats)

Full name of the bearer: Arcibiskup pražský / Archbishop of Prague