Coffee House - For The Love Of Jo ~ Stouffville, Ontario, Canada
Located at 5308 Main Street in Stouffville.
Location: Ontario, Canada

Stouffville's destination for coffee culture – coffee-music-art – is For the Love of Jo Coffee House! This cool and funky coffee house is in the heart of the historical core of Stouffville on Main Street, directly across from the Clock Tower. It offers an eclectic atmosphere to meet, chat, work and enjoy an authentic espresso or appuccino from our “1930 Chrome Dome” replica espresso machine.
"For the Love of Jo Coffee House" is owned and operated by Gabriel Han and his two brothers Michael and Raphael. With a focus on community the Love of Jo is committed to providing Stouffville with a cultural destination for everything from art to music to philosophy. A true community meeting spot with a fun and energetic staff. The concept and creation of "For the Love of Jo" was the brain child of local business woman Jo Ivens, a 20 year resident of Stouffville, mother of two girls, Laura and Alana, and a local musician, who along with her husband Grant opened the shop in June of 2006. Jo and Grant are still involved with the marketing and planning through their creative marketing agency say what! and are working with Gabriel on new concepts to expand the "Love of Jo" brand. The goal "For the Love of Jo" is to provide Stouffville with an independent main street coffee house that is filled with the friendly small town attitude that the town is famous for, all decked out in the most funky decor to hit the street... This is a hub for the community to explore its artistic roots through local artists and musicians. It is a destination to discover some of the most amazing coffee from around the world, many of which are both Fair Trade and organic. This ain’t no big corporation from Seattle, this is not your average cuppa-jo! This is Stouffville’s Coffee House "For the Love of Jo".
Hours of Operation (weekdays): From: 7:00 AM To: 5:00 PM

Hours of Operation (weekend): From: 7:00 AM To: 9:00 PM