Encinitas, CA
The Encinitas city hall in Encinitas, CA.

"Encinitas is a coastal beach city in northern San Diego County, California. As of the 2000 census, the city had a total population of 58,014. It is located about 25 miles (40 km) north of San Diego, and about 95 miles (153 km) south of Los Angeles.

The city was incorporated in 1986 from the communities of historic Encinitas, new Encinitas (Village Park, etc.), Leucadia, Cardiff-by-the-Sea and Olivenhain, California. These communities retain their identities, and their distinctive flavors.

The largest single industry is the growing of ornamental flowers, particularly poinsettias." (visit link)
Name: Encinitas City Hall

505 S. Vulcan Avenue