First National Bank of Hood River - Hood River, Oregon
Historic former bank building in Hood River, Oregon.
Location: Oregon, United States

From plaque:

"First National Bank - 1910

Designed by Hood River architect R.R. Bartlet, the "new" First National Bank building was constructed in 1910 by contractors J.M. Wright and L.M. Bentley for a cost of $40,000. The building housed the bank of the first floor and the Commercial Club of Hood River on the second floor. The Commercial Club had a reception area, billiards room, and an assembly hall which accommodated 300 people"

The building how serves as offices for title company along with other commercial businesses. The building was added to the National Register of Historic Places in 2006.
304 Oak St Hood River, Oregon

Current Use of Building: Offices