Butler's Antiques - Purcell, Oklahoma
The historic Hotel Love is a beautiful building that the owners are now using as an Antique Shop.

The Hotel Love is an example of turn of the 20th century hotels. It is very close in resemblance to the original state the building was as constructed and after the 1909 addition.

The owners, Jerry and Elaine Butler, have done extensive restoration work to ensure the property looks authentic to its original condition. Modifications were made to the hotel, a brick front was added, a drop ceiling when it was converted to a store as well as a variety of other changes. These modifications were removed, and restored to their original condition.

The Butler's have truly taken this building on as a work of love. They have registered the property with the National Register of Historic Places. Not only do they use the property for the antique store but also run a bed and breakfast at the property.
Name: Butler's Antiques

Address/Location: