Intuit - Mountain View, CA
Headquarters of the software company Intuit in Mountain View, CA.

"Intuit Inc. (NASDAQ: INTU) is an American software company that develops financial and tax preparation software and related services for small businesses, accountants and individuals. It is incorporated in Delaware and headquartered in Mountain View, California.

The company was founded in 1983 by Scott Cook and Tom Proulx in Mountain View, California.

Intuit makes the personal finance programs Quicken and TurboTax (and its Canadian counterpart, QuickTax), as well as the small business accounting program QuickBooks. In addition, they produce QuickBooks Point of Sale solution for small retailers, professional tax solutions ProSeries and Lacerte, and the Web-based corporate workgroup productivity solution QuickBase.

The company maintains a number of foreign sales offices. It has R&D activity in Intuit Canada headquartered in Edmonton, Alberta and Intuit India headquartered in Bangalore, India.[4] International product versions are now predominantly produced by third-party localizers or licensees. (visit link)
2632 Marine Way
Mountain View, CA USA