7-Eleven #10917 - Marlton, NJ
18S E 506682 N 4415736
This 7-Eleven is located at a very historic corner of Main and Maple Streets in downtown Evesham Twp. once known as Marlton Village. This site used to be a famous hotel which was knocked down in the 80s to make room for this store.
Location: New Jersey, United States

In front of the 7-eleven street side is an historic sign, surrounded by some benches which tells about the origins of this property. The town clock is also in front of the store as well. This 7-Eleven has a pay phone out front (working - I checked) and an ATM machine. Other than that, this is a run-of-the-mill store.

Structure Type: Free-Standing Building

Gasoline (Petrol) Fueling: no