Pascoag Grammar School
19T E 275822 N 4649152
Pascoag Grammar School is an historic school house in Burrillville, Rhode Island on 265 Sayles Avenue.
Location: Rhode Island, United States

Pascoag Grammar School is an historic school building in Burrillville, Rhode Island on 265 Sayles Avenue in the village of Pascoag, Rhode Island.

The Colonial Revival school was built in 1917 by Thomas McLaughlin and Mahoney & Coffey to replace a previous school that had burned. There had been a school on the site since at least the mid-1800s. The Pascoag Grammar School building was added to the National Register of Historic Places in 2006.

In 2007, Pascoag Grammar School was converted into affordable apartments.