London Curling Club (LCC) - London, Ontario
The London Curling Club (LCC) is located at 377 Lyle Street, London, Ontario.
Location: Ontario, Canada

The LCC was founded in 1848 and is the second oldest curling club in Canada. It has played host to significant curling events such as the Canadian Mens Curling Championship and the Wold Curling Championship. The LCC has also had some of its own members represent Ontario at the national championships.

The LCC is a private facility with six sheets that will also rent the space out to a group interested in hosting a curling event. There is plenty of free parking, a lounge/bar that overlooks the curling rink, and an upstairs area with a kitchen and tables (which also overlooks the curling rink).

Many different ages of curlers participate in the various leagues provided including Little Rocks, Learn to Curl, Bantam/Juniors, mixed, etc.

Number of members could not be found.
Hours of Operation: From: 10:00 AM To: 10:00 AM