All Saint's Memorial Church (Navesink, New Jersey)
18T E 583142 N 4472408
A small gothic stone Episcopal church built in 1864 by Richard Upjohn in Navesink, in Middletown Township, New Jersey, United States. It was declared a National Historic Landmark in 1987
Location: New Jersey, United States

Modeled on a chapel on the Isle of Wight in England, this small gothic revival stone church was built in 1864 from designs by Richard Upjohn (1802-1878), then the most prestigious practitioner of the gothic style in America. The buildings surrounding the small stone parish church also include a schoolhouse, parsonage, and cemetery, all beautifully preserved, which Upjohn intended to replicate the type of ecclesiastical complex often associated with medieval English manors.