Fortinet - Sunnyvale, CA
Fortinet produces security appliances, including the FortiGate brand of products.

"Fortinet is headquartered in Sunnyvale, California and specializes in network security appliances. Fortinet’s flagship product line is sold under the brand name of FortiGate.

Fortinet was founded in 2000 by Ken Xie, the founder and former president and CEO of NetScreen (later sold to Juniper for more than $3.5 billion) and is led by a management team with experience in the networking and security arenas. Fortinet is a privately-held network security company.

The company is headquartered in Sunnyvale, California, with customer support, development and sales facilities throughout North America, Europe and Asia. Fortinet sells its systems and subscription service products through a network of 1,500 channel partners worldwide. Fortinet also has relationships with manufacturers, consulting firms, service providers and integrators, such as Alcatel-Lucent, HP ProCurve, ArcSight, Citrix Systems, Unisys, Orange Business Services, Riverbed, AlterPoint and LogLogic." (visit link)
1090 Kifer Road
Sunnyvale, CA USA