Harvard Lampoon Building - Cambridge, MA
19T E 325678 N 4693194
The Harvard Lampoon Building or Castle, as it is often called, was built for the Harvard Lampoon Magazine, and has many features including a turret at one end with an ibis on its top.

In the Harvard Square section of Cambridge, at the place where Mt. Auburn, Bow, and Plympton Streets form a triangular parcel, stands an odd-shaped building that has a turret at one end. This building is the Harvard Lampoon Building, or Harvard Lampoon Castle, as it is some times called. The brick building has several features that make it stand out despite its diminutive size. First, it is a narrow, wedge-shaped building that fits within the confines of the parcel. This makes the building appear to be in the middle of the road. Next, the turret that is between Bow and Mt. Auburn Streets has a brightly colored door. On the apex of the pointed roof is an ibis. Third, it has distinctive sides that have a Flemish style architecture to them. Near the top on the Mt. Auburn Street side are two dates: 1906, when the building was built, and 1875, when the Harvard Lampoon Club was founded.

The building was designed by Edmund Wheelwright and built for the Harvard Lampoon Club, a social club. This club publishes the Harvard Lampoon, which is currently the longest running English-language humor magazine.

The building is privately owned, but, maybe if you know a good joke, they might let you in (unless you're from the Harvard Crimson newspaper)!

Additional Source:

Harvard Lampoon Site: