Wrapsody in Blue fountain - Blue Ridge, GA
This fountain is located in front of the Wrapsody in Blue store in downtown Blue Ridge.

Wrapsody in Blue began as a passion and that passion continues to grow today. Owners, Michael Brunson and Jack Morton, opened Wrapsody in Blue in 2005.

Now at 652 East Main St in beautiful downtown Blue Ridge, Georgia, Wrapsody in Blue was originally a little down the street. In August 2009 we moved to the current free standing building in the heart of the Historic Downtown District.

In the future, Wrapsody in Blue plans to expand aggressively while maintaining the very important one on one customer service you have come to love and expect. With the integration of the design centre and the in-house custom drapery studio, Wrapsody in Blue will become the standard in unique expression throughout your home.
Info taken from (visit link)