Blue Ridge United Methodist Church - Blue Ridge, GA
This church is in downtown Blue Ridge on West Main Street.

I could not find any information regarding the history of this church. However, here is some info on the town where you can find this church....

The town of Blue Ridge was once considered an elite health resort because of its pure mineral waters. Tourists would ride the train to town, eat dinner at the Blue Ridge Hotel, and take a leisurely walk to the mineral springs after dinner. Today, tourists can still ride the train and take a leisurely walk along Main Street, enjoying the antique and specialty shops, galleries, restaurants and small town atmosphere of Blue Ridge.

Blue Ridge was founded in 1886 as a result of the arrival of the Marietta and North Georgia Railroad. Because of the railroad, Blue Ridge developed as a center of business and in 1895 the county seat was moved from Morganton to Blue Ridge. In the early years, at different times, there were five hotels and several boarding houses in downtown Blue Ridge.
Taken from (visit link)
Active church?: Yes

Service times:
9:00 a.m. Contemporary Service / praise music 10:00 a.m. Sunday school for all ages 11:00 a.m. Traditional Service & coffee fellowship