Fox & Hounds - Goldington Road, Bedford, Bedfordshire, UK
This popular public house offers special kids eat free days.
Location: Eastern England, United Kingdom

The pub offers kids eat free days on Bedford Blues Match Days (visit link) The rugby ground lies just up the road and is the home of Bedford Blues.

The website describes this pub:
(visit link)

'Fox and Hounds is a traditional English pub, built in the early 1900's and decorated to a modern style following a full refurbishment in June 2009. We have zoned areas to suit customers requirements including dining, sports & a chill out area. Situated near the local university and Bedford Rugby Club, this is a very popular busy pub. For families there are baby changing facilities and a secure beer garden with play area. With TV's and pool tables in our games area, those who want to can enjoy watching or taking part in some sport. However if you want to come along for a quiet drink or meal, the pub is now laid out so you can enjoy the best of both without one interfering with the other. Our large function room, with its own fully equipped bar, is able to cater for all kinds of functions for up to 80 people. We are a great, fun, safe and friendly venue to relax in. Our customer base is very diverse, if you haven't visited us before you will arrive as a stranger and leave as a friend. We strive to make every visit one to remember. If you have any doubt, check us out - you will not be disappointed.'
Adress of the Restaurant:
178 Goldington Road
Bedford, Bedfordshire United Kingdom
MK40 3EB1

Phone Number: 01234 353993

Kids Eat Free details:
Children are welcome until 9pm and two adult meals need to be purchased in conjunction with the offer. Kids need to be under 14. The offer runs on Bedford Blues Match Days only.