Lucky 7 @ America's Greatest Family Resort - Ocean City, NJ
18S E 536903 N 4347372
Ocean City, NJ, a seaside community in Southeast, NJ is billed as America's Greatest Family Resort. Read on to find out how to enjoy this mecca of mind-blowing merriment.....
Location: New Jersey, United States

Here are step by step instructions for having fun:

Come over the 9th Street Bridge, stop off to the right at the Welcome Center for maps, brochures and information. Drive east and park your car near the beach. After buying a beach tag, lay out in sun for a few hours, jump in ocean, back to chair, turn over, two more hours and then back to the boardwalk to shower off the sand and ocean. Get changed in a public cabana. Go to historic district near bridge and find a nice restaurant. Eat. Pay Bill. Return to car and feed meter. Walk to boardwalk and go shopping or at least walk up and down once from beginning to end. Visit Gillian's or Castaway Cove for amusement, fun and adventure. Buy fudge, taffy, pizza, pretzels and salt water taffy. Find public bathroom. Eat some more. Loosen belt, possibly undo top button of jeans. Sit on bench, observe throngs of visitors walk across boards. Smell salt air, feel ocean breeze. VISIT ALL WAYMARKS!!! Return to car and go home and sleep. Take the next day off, you deserve it!

Without further ado, here are the title of my waymarks, arranged in ascending order with departments numbers and hot links to boot.

04. Tabernacle Baptist Church - Ocean City, NJ

05. Kohr Bros.® - Ocean City, NJ

06. Fire Truck - Ocean City, NJ

08. World War Memorial - Ocean City, NJ

11. "Fine Chocolates" @ Steel's Fudge - Ocean City, NJ

14. Ocean City, New Jersey

15. Lucky 7 Down the Shore - Ocean City, NJ

Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
04. Baptist Churches - WM6R59 05. Ice Cream Parlors - WM7FXQ 06. Coin Operated Children's Rides - WM754N 08. World War I Memorials and Monuments - WM6PKC 11. Neon Signs - WM7E7H 14. Wikipedia Entries - WM6PD7 15. Lucky 7 - WM7F3J

Tally: 7

Did you have fun while doing this waymark?: yes