Robert F. Kennedy Bridge - New York
18T E 590865 N 4514856
The Robert F. Kennedy Bridge, formerly named Triborough Bridge, is a complex of three bridges connecting the New York City boroughs of the Bronx, Manhattan, and Queens on Long Island, using what were two islands, Ward's Island and Randall's Island as intermediate rights-of-way between the water crossings. These two islands have been consolidated by landfill.
Location: New York, United States

Often historically referred to as simply the Triboro, the spans were officially named the Robert F. Kennedy Bridge in 2008. The bridges span the Hell Gate (a tidal channel of the East River), Harlem River, and Bronx Kill.

Usage: Automobile

Length: 2780 Feet