Voodoo Museum - New Orleans, Louisiana
The Voodoo Museum has been a fixture in New Orleans, and a “must do” for visitors since 1972.
Location: Louisiana, United States

From voodoomuseum.com:

The New Orleans Historic Voodoo Museum is one of the most unique, and interesting, small museums in the country. Taking all the mysteries, the secrets, the history and folklore of rituals, zombies, of gris-gris, of Voodoo Queens and all that jazz, and putting it all in one place in the heart of the New Orleans French Quarter.

The Voodoo Museum is a casual and curious experience intended to preserve the legacy of New Orleans’ Voodoo history and culture while educating and entertaining the visitor.

Price of Admission: 7.00 (listed in local currency)

Weekday Hours: From: 10:00 AM To: 6:00 PM