Neues Museum Nürnberg - Nürnberg, Germany
32U E 650783 N 5479312
The museum was opened in April 2000. The purpose of the collection is international contemporary art since the fifties of the 20th Century.
Location: Bayern, Germany

The New Museum (NMN) is a state museum of Art and Design in Nuremberg. It is supported by the 'Förderstiftung Neues Museum in Nuremberg' and the club 'museum initiative - Friends and supporters of the Neues Museum in Nürnberg eV.'
It consists of two main collections of the Library Art (International Art), the present, evolved from a collection of Nuremberg, and a collection of design held by the Neue Sammlung Munich added, and still get private foundations.
To have a brief overview of the new collection click here.

Das Neue Museum (NMN) ist ein staatliches Museum für Kunst und Design in Nürnberg. Unterstützt wird es durch die 'Förderstiftung Neues Museum in Nürnberg' und den Verein 'Museumsinitiative - Freunde und Förderer des Neuen Museums in Nürnberg e.V'. Es besteht im wesentlichen aus zwei Sammlungen, der Sammlung Kunst (internationale Kunst der Gegenwart), hervorgegangen aus einer Kunstsammlung der Stadt Nürnberg, und einer Sammlung Design aus Beständen der Neuen Sammlung München - hinzu kommen noch private Stiftungen.
Quelle Wikipedia.
Um einen kurzen Überblick zu bekommen, was momentan zu sehen ist hier klicken.