Canada Malting Silos - Toronto, ON
One of two remaining silos in Toronto's Harbourfront.
Location: Ontario, Canada

According to Wikipedia;

"Located at the foot of Bathurst Street, the silos were built in 1928 to store malt for the Canada Malting Company. It was an important work of industrial architecture, grain elevators had long been built out of wood, and thus at great danger of fire. The concrete malting towers were a new innovation, and the stark functionalism of the prominent building was an early influence on modernist architecture. A round office was added in 1944 and glass office was built in the original construction in 1928. The main silos, 15 in all, are 120 feet (37 meters) in height and additional storage bins built in 1944 are 150 feet (46 meters) high.

It was abandoned in the 1980s and destined for demolition, but it was designated a heritage site by the city of Toronto. A group called Metronome Canada hoped to convert the silos into a music museum or theme park. The city of Toronto is also considering it as a location for a municipal history museum.

The silos are another shooting location for the TV series Due South, Episode "Mountie on the Bounty". Here's a couple actors thanking their maker for stunt doubles.

"Mountie on the Bounty" (a 2-parter) begins with Fraser & Ray cornered on the rooftop of the Canada Malting Company (remember to pretend they're in Chicago). Left with no other option but to jump one hundred thirty feet into the harbor, Fraser learns Ray doesn't know how to swim. Hilarity ensues...

I stopped at the fence, unlike these guys. Link