Faneuil Hall - Golf at the Village Green - Natick, MA, USA
This model of Faneuil Hall is one of the holes in a miniature golf course.

On the westbound side of Mass. Route 9, in the miniature golf place, Golf at the Village Green, in Natick, there are holes with a historical/patriotic/New England theme. One of the holes is of Faneuil Hall, which is located at Quincy Market in Boston. This structure stands about 5 ft tall. There is also a sign that identifies the building. There are several details of this model that match the original pretty well. The miniature golf course has been around for 44 years, so it is possible that this structure has been there for that length of time. In this hole, golfers have the choice of going through the building or around it.

The real Faneuil Hall is an auditorium where many famous speeches were given. One of the most famous was given by James Otis around 1774, which John Adams had said the child of Independence was born. Check the picture in Wikipedia with these pictures. The original hall, built by John Smibert, burned down, but was replaced in 1762. Charles Bulfinch expanded the building.
Where is original located?: Quincy Market, Boston

Where is this replica located?: Golf at the Village Green, Natick, MA