The BIG E - W. Springfield, MA
18T E 696890 N 4662643
here's no better place to enjoy the sights, sounds and taste tempting aromas of the fall season than at The Big E, New England's Autumn Tradition and the largest fair in the northeast.

Eastern States Exposition, home of The Big E, has presented the finest livestock, the most innovative commercial, industrial and artistic developments, and the highest caliber of varied entertainment to the people of the Northeastern United States for more than eight decades. More than one million people now attend the 17 day Big E, an annual autumn extravaganza of entertainment, exhibits and agriculture - the culmination of a visionary idea first expressed by Joshua L. Brooks at the beginning of the 20th century.

We hope you enjoy as much as we do...the animals, rides, food, people watching, exhibits, shows, etc...
How many days does the festival last?: 17

Admission Price: 15.00 (listed in local currency)