Mizpah-Haddon Height Lodge #191 - Haddon Height, NJ
18S E 495046 N 4414780
My masonic lodge located on Station Avenue in the Haddon Heights historic district. Erected in 1992, this is one of a couple buildings which are an intrusion into the historic district and do not contribute to the architecture of the community.
Location: New Jersey, United States

We were constituted a hundred years ago. We merged in the 90s. Members built out lodge in the 80s before this became a historic district. I was the Worshipful Master in 2000. My grandfather was a member of Mizpah Lodge before the merger. We are a very strong lodge today and are regarded as the best in ritual for the 18th Masonic District. We are always well-represented in Grand Lodge as well. We meet every first Wednesday of the month except in the summer when we go "dark" with the rest of the lodges.

Our degree work is usually held the third Wednesday. We have all kinds of activities and events and a killer website as well. Check it out for more information. We are located at 511 Station Avenue. Our website is HERE

MASONIC LODGES: LODGE