(Gone) Weathers Appliance and TV Mural - Edmond, OK
Murals on Weathers Applicance and TV store in downtown Edmond, OK. Sept 21, 2023: it's gone.

Bob Palmer, Lisa Quishenberry, and some of the University of Central Oklahoma art students painted this mural for a demonstration at the 2008 Downtown Edmond Arts Festival. The mural depicts various elements of life in Edmond, including the following: UCO's historic Old North building, an eagle, a family shopping in downtown Edmond, a boy and girl playing with their dog at a well, a bank, trolley, and a tv service truck. This mural is so cool and in a fun place to walk around and shop.
The size of the mural is approximately 10' X 50' and covers a large portion of the side of the appliance store.
City: Edmond, OK

Location Name: Weathers Appliances