Warriors Path - near Wyalusing, PA, USA
The Warrior's Path ran from South Carolina to New York.

Per the PA Historical Marker:

WARRIORS PATH

A great Indian highway from Six Nations country, New York, to the Catawba country in the Carolinas. It made its way through the Allegheny Mountains by following the Susquehanna and Juniata valleys.

This stretch is along the East Branch of the Susquehannah River along US Route 6. Some more information regarding the Warriors Path:

"The Great Warrior's Path began at Tioga (now Athens) and ended at Shamokin, going through Wysox, Wyalusing, Tunkhannock, Lackawanna, Shawneetown (Plymouth), Shickshinny, Berwick, Bloomsburg and Danville. Part of the trail had both a river route and an inland route, but both trails were called by the same name."

From the website:

This is the piece between Wysox and Wyalusing.