Union Mills
A quick log and dash to the next waymark!!
Location: New York, United States

This is another sign that would be easier to log and run to the next one. Its located in Broadalbin, N.Y. on the corner of Union Mill Rd. & Eagle Mills Rd. I'd take a pic and go. There's not much of an area to pull off of to spend any time here but there is a small creek. Maybe some brookies if you really want to try it. Personally I'd run to the next waymark. This is a cute little spot but there's more to see. Log it anyway you want to. Have Fun & Happy Waymarkin', Swizzle & Family

UNION MILLS THIS 19TH C. HAMLET HAD 4 CREEK-RUN MILLS, A PRINTER, HOTEL, GENERAL STORE & P.O. PAPER, PEGS, LUMBER AND A WEEKLY PAPER WERE PRODUCED

Marker Name: Union Mills

Marker Type: Roadside