Yellow Pages Group Tower - Toronto, ON, Canada
17T E 642095 N 4850087
The Yellow Pages Tower is a distinctive, symmetrical tower that is visible along Route 401 in the Scarborough section of Toronto, Ontario, and has four Yellow Pages logos shining near the tower's point.
Location: Ontario, Canada

?On the corner of Milner Avenue and Progress Avenue is the Yellow Pages Tower, which is a somewhat squattish looking glass and steel structure that has an octagon general shape. It currently stands alone and is easily visible from anywhere in the area and from Highway Route 401. To get there from Route 401, take the exit for Markkum Road going north, then go one long block to a set of lights, take a right onto Milner Avenue and go one block to the building. The actual address is 325 Milner Avenue.

The building is a general octagon structure with a four sided conical roof at the apex, which has the "Yellow Pages" logo at the top. The next level of floors are roughly octagonal in shape. Below that, the building has a roughly squarish appearance with protrusions from each corner. It is not known when this building was built, but I expect that it was since about 1980.

This building is primarily the offices for Yellow Pages. But, in case you needed a break, there is a cafe there, as well as a dentist when you are through at the cafe.
Building Address:
325 Milner Avenue