State Capitol Town Clock - Trenton, NJ
18T E 519539 N 4452334
This clock can be found across the street, caddy corner to the State House, on the sidewalk, next to the street. The clock overlooks historic State Street and sits in front of centuries old homes.
Location: New Jersey, United States

If you are walking west along State Street and are across the street and pass the Capitol Building and just before the State House Annex on your left, you will see this 10 foot clock standing guard over these historic homes which line this side of the street. It is actually right between these two government buildings. This is a Verdin Street Clock, or so the small metallic plaque on the bottom of the clock reads.

The clock did not have anything close to the correct time when I visited.

Status: Not Working