Stout Irish Pub - Brighton, Michigan
Stout is an Irish Pub in Downtown Brighton, Michigan.
Location: Michigan, United States

The pub setting was built in Ireland and re-assembled here by Irish carpenters working with their American counterparts. And the staff includes three imported-from-Ireland workers.

The website at (visit link) tells us:

Wow! This is Irish, in glorious detail. From the moment you walk in to Stout Irish Pub in Brighton, you'll think you've stepped straight into Ireland. From the flagstone flooring, to the timber beams, the whiskey barrels serving as high-top tables, this place has it all. The menu is loaded with traditional Irish fare, with soda bread, boxty and bread pudding for dessert. A truly unique dining experience. On the weekends, a variety of live entertainment makes Stout one of the most happening places in Brighton. And of course, they have a wide selection of beer on tap, and top shelf Irish whiskey. If you spend any time in the Brighton Michigan area, you have got to stop by Stout.

125 E. Grand River Ave.
Brighton, MI